Italian Trulli

9th International Conference on Power Systems (ICPS) - 2021

December 16 - 18, 2021 | IIT Kharagpur, India

Menu

Patron

  • Prof. Virendra Kumar Tewari, Director, IIT Kharagpur

Core Steering Committee: Chairs

  • S. A. Khaparde, Retd. IIT Bombay
  • S. N. Singh, IIT Kanpur
  • I. M. Tamrakar, IoE, Nepal

Core Steering Committee: Members

  • Anjan Bose, WSU, USA
  • A.K. Pradhan, IIT Kharagpur, India
  • A. R. Abhyankar, IIT Delhi, India
  • Arun Kumar Mishra, Vice Chair ISGAN; Director NSGM-PMU
  • Celia Shahnaz, BUET, Bangladesh
  • Dipti Srinivasan, NUS, Singapore
  • Joydeep Mitra, MSU, USA
  • K.V.S. Baba, CMD, POSOCO
  • Nava Raj Karki, IoE, Nepal
  • Prabodh Bajpai, IIT Kharagpur, India
  • R. Sarathi, IIT Madras, India
  • Reji Pillai, President, ISGF & Chairman, GSEF
  • Rohit Bhakar, MNIT Jaipur
  • S. A. Soman, IIT Bombay, India
  • S. C. Srivastava, IIT Kanpur, India
  • S. K. Soonee, Advisor POSOCO
  • Subir Sen, COO, PGCIL
  • Tapan Saha, UQ, Australia
  • V. S. Nandakumar, DG CPRI
  • Weerakorn Ongsakul, AIT Bangkok, Thailand

Advisory Committee Chairs

  • Siddhartha Mukhopadhyay, Head, EE and School of Energy Sciences, IIT Kharagpur
  • S. N. Singh, IIT Kanpur, IEEE India Council, Chairman 2020

International Advisory Committee (Academia)

  • A. G. Phadke, Virginia Tech University
  • A. M. Gole, University of Manitoba
  • Anil Pahwa, Kansas State University
  • Anjan Bose, Washington State University, USA
  • Anurag Srivastava, Washington State University
  • Arindam Ghosh, Curtin University, Australia
  • Anuradha Annaswamy, MIT, USA
  • Akshey Rathore, Uni. of Concordia, Canada
  • Alberto Borghetti, Uni. of Bologna, Italy
  • Chanan Singh, Texas A&M University
  • Janaka Ekanayake, University of Peradeniya, Sri Lanka
  • Jianzhong Wu, Cardiff University
  • Josep Pou, Nanyang Technological University
  • Jignesh Solanki, West Virginia University
  • Joydeep Mitra, Michigin State University, USA
  • Kankar Bhattacharya, University of Waterloo
  • Lalit Goel, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
  • Mohan Kolhe, University of Agder
  • Ned Mohan, University of Minnesota
  • Rambabu Adapa, EPRI, USA
  • Ramesh C. Bansal, University of Sharjah
  • Shaikh A. Fattah, BUET, Bangladesh
  • S S (Mani) Venkata, University of Washington, USA
  • Saifur Rahman, Virginia Tech, USA
  • Tapan Saha, University of Queensland, Australia
  • T. S. Sidhu, Univ. of Ontario Institute of Tech.
  • Venkataramana Ajjarapu, Iowa State University
  • Vahid Madani, PG&E, USA
  • Vladimir Terzija, University of Manchester
  • Vijay Vittal, Arizona State University
  • Yin Xu, Beijing Jiaotong University, China

Industry Advisory Committee

  • Angana Guha Roy Chowdhury, Director, BCCI
  • Devendra Gupta, Co-Founder & CEO, Ecozen Solution Pvt. Ltd.
  • Gautam Ray, Executive Director, HR & Administration, CESC Ltd
  • Girish Nanjundaiah, MD, OPAL RT
  • Gyanesh Chaudhary, MD, Vikram Solar
  • I. S. Jha, Memmber CERC
  • Dr. Jyotirmoy Roy, Founder & CEO, GreenEnco, London
  • K. V. S. Baba, CMD, POSOCO
  • K. Balaraman, DG, NIWE
  • Kanak Mukhopadhyay, MD, Agni Power & Electronics Pvt. Ltd.
  • Krishna Bandopadhyay, GM , NVVN, NTPC
  • M. Ramamoorty, Former DG, CPRI
  • N. Sreekumar, Prayas, Pune
  • Nagaraja Ramappa, MD, PRDC, Bangalore
  • P. B. Salim, CMD, WBPDCL
  • P.K. Agarwal, Former Director, POSOCO
  • Raghav Raj Kanoria, MD, IPCL
  • Dr. Rajib Mishra, BD, Director, PTC
  • Reji Kumar Pillai, President, ISGF
  • S. K. Soonee, Advisor, POSOCO
  • S.P. GonChoudhary, NBIRT, Kolkata
  • S. Suraesh Kumar, Chairman, WBSETCL
  • Saikat Roy Choudhury, MD, Galileisolar India Pvt Ltd
  • Sanjay Patki, Tata Power
  • V. S. Nandakumar, DG, CPRI, Bangalore

National Advisory Committee (Academia)

  • Anil Kulkarni, IITB
  • Ankush Sharma, IIT Kanpur
  • Ashwani Kumar, NIT Kurukshetra
  • Anoop Singh, IIT Kanpur
  • Arup Kumar Goswami, NIT Silcher
  • B. G. Fernandes, IIT Bombay
  • B. K. Panigrahi, IIT Delhi
  • B. S. Rajpurohit, IIT Mandi
  • B. Tyagi, IIT Roorkee
  • B. VenkatesaPerumal, NIT Surathkal
  • Bidyadhar Subudhi, IIT Goa
  • Bhim Singh, IITD
  • Biswarup Das, IITR
  • C. Nagmani, NIT Trichy
  • D. Thukaram, IISc Bangalore
  • Gurunath Gurrala, IISc Banglore
  • H. M. Suryawanshi, VNIT, Nagpur
  • H. R. Jariwala, SVNIT, Surat
  • Joy Thomas M, IISc Banglore
  • K B Mohanty, NIT Rourkela
  • Kalyan Kumar B, IIT Madras
  • Mahesh Kumar, IITM
  • Niranjan Kumar, NIT Jamshedpur
  • Nishchal K. Verma, IIT Kanpur
  • Nand Kishor, NIT Allahabad
  • Nilanjan Senroy, IIT Delhi
  • Naran M. Pindoriya, IIT Gandhinagar
  • N. P. Padhy, IITR
  • Parthasarathi Sensarma, IIT Kanpur
  • Pradeep Kumar Yemula, IIT Hyderabad
  • Praveen Tripathy, IIT Guwahati
  • Rajesh Gupta, NIT Allahabad
  • Ranjan Kumar Behera, IIT Patna
  • Ranjana Sodhi, IIT Ropar
  • R. K. Pandey, IIT BHU
  • Rohit Bhakar, MNIT Jaipur
  • S P Singh, IIT BHU
  • Sukumar Mishra, IIT Delhi
  • Saikat Chakrabarti, IIT Kanpur
  • Suryanarayana Doolla, IIT Bombay
  • S. K. Parida, IIT Patna
  • Sivaji Chakravorti, Jadavpur University
  • Sanjay S. Dambhare, COEP
  • S. V. Kulkarni, IIT Bombay
  • S. R. Samantaray, IIT Bhubaneswar
  • S. A. Soman, IITB
  • Trapti Jain, IIT Indore
  • Vivek Shrivastava, NIT Delhi
  • Tripta Thakur, MANIT Bhopal

Local Organizing Committee

General Chairs N. K. Kishore, Ashok K. Pradhan
Organizing Chair Prabodh Bajpai
Tutorial Committee Chairs Debapriya Das, Chandan Chakraborty
Technical Program Committee Chairs Dheeman Chatterjee, Debaprasad Kastha
Registration Committee Chairs Saurav Pramanik, Anirban Mukherjee, Sourav Patra
Publication & Publicity Committee Chairs Ashish R. Hota, SM Haque, Chirodeep Bakli
Logistic Committee Chairs (Travel & Accommodation) Sreeraj Puravankara, Trilok Singh, Debashis Mandal, Alok Kanti Deb
Finance Committee Chairs Aurobinda Routray, Neeraj K. Goyal
Food & Cultural Committee Chairs Dipankar Debnath, Amit Ghosh, Nirmalya Ghosh
Program Management Committee Chairs Ashis Maity, Shambhu Sau

Organizing Secretaries

  • Bonu Ramesh Naidu
  • Priyanka Mishra
  • Dinesh Verma